Select Page

CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial Engine

CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 (2100 RPM) Industrial Engine is 6-cylinder inline, 14 liters four-strokes engine with 140 mm (5.5 in) bore and 152 mm (6.0 in) stroke. NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial Engine equipped with PT Fuel System, comes with turbocharger and Water-Air intercooler. The prime power at 2100 RPM of CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial engine is 360 HP (268 kW). The Maximum torque of the engine at 1500 RPM is 1464 N.m(1080 lb.ft).

EMAC is a partner of CCEC for many years, we are a professional pump system solution supplier with many years of experience. We provide customers from all over the world with one-stop pump system solutions from pump system design to pump system supply, from installation to commissioning, and from after-sales. Providing sales service support for spare parts supply, EMAC is your reliable pump system partner, providing you with the best value for money and reliable system solutions.

1. Advanced design and sophisticated manufacturing to adapt to various harsh working conditions! High-strength parts, strong ability to work under heavy loads.
2. Cylinder block and cylinder head adopt integrated design. The occurrence of engine water leakage and oil leakage is prevented, and the parts are about 40% less than other similar engines. The failure rate is greatly reduced.
3. Using forged steel camshaft and crankshaft, high-strength cylinder block design, multiple parts cast on the cylinder block, high rigidity, high pressure resistance, good reliability, and longer service life.
4. The cylinder bore adopts a platform mesh honing design. The perfect geometric structure effectively prevents oil leakage, and the use of advanced technology such as new piston ring components and gasket crimping and molding reduces oil loss.
5. The five key systems of the electronically controlled engine are all developed by DCEC, and have been applied and verified in different fields around the world to ensure the excellent economy and reliability of the product.
6. By optimizing the control strategy and combining with the actual operating conditions of the equipment, the fuel economy can be further improved.

Technical Specifications

Basic Introduction of CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial Engine

Engine Model:NTA855-C/P/L360
Engine Type:4 Cycle , 6 Cylinder
Displacement:14 L
Rated Speed:2100 RPM
Aspiration Method:N/A
Emission Standard:N/A
Bore*Storke:140 × 152 mm
Packing Size(L*W*H):N/A
Weight , Net Dry:1348 kg
Lead Time:15-30 Working Days
Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C
CCEC Industrial Engine 620×350 px-2
 

Engine Model

Rated Power

Aspiration

Curve & Datasheet

Compression Ratio

Fuel System

NT855-C250187 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-19515.0  : 1PT
NT855-C280179 kW @ 2000 RPMN/AC-10215.0  : 1PT
NT855-C280B209 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-11115.0  : 1PT
NTA855-C310231 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-12614.5  : 1PT
NTA855-C335250 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-19715.0  : 1PT
NTA855-C360257 kW @ 2000 RPMN/AC-18514.5  : 1PT
NTA855-C/P/L360268 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-3895-A14.3  : 1PT
NTA855-C400257 kW @ 1900 RPMN/AC-18514.5  : 1PT
NTA855-C400B298 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-18814.0  : 1PT
NTA855-C/P/L450336 kW @ 2100 RPMN/AC-4428-A13.5  : 1PT
——END——

 

General Infomation of CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial Engine

Engine ModelNTA855-C/P/L360Standby PowerN/A
Maxi. Rating268 kW @ 2100 RPMEmission StandardN/A
Curve & DatasheetC-3895-APeak Torque1464 N.m/1500r/min.
Compression Ratio14.3  : 1Displacement14  L
Type4 Cycle , 6 CylinderBore*Storke140 × 152 mm
Fuel SystemPTMoment Of Inertia Of Rotating Parts32.4 kg·m²
ConfigurationD093337PX02AspirationN/A
Engine NTA855-C360 quality – Dry Weight1305 kgEngine NTA855-C360 quality – Wet Weight1348 kg
Engine NTA855-P360 quality – Dry Weight1870 kgEngine NTA855-P360 quality – Wet Weight1979 kg
Engine NTA855-L360 quality – Dry WeightN/AEngine NTA855-L360 quality – Wet WeightN/A
CPL Code Revision0554Firing Order1-5-3-6-2-4

Performance Data of CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial Engine

Engine Idle625 r/minMaximum Idle Engine Speed2400 r/min
Maximum Overspeed Capacity2700 r/minMinimum Cold Start Temperature Without Cold Start4
Minimum Starting Speed Required Without Cold Starting150 r/min
——END——

 

Engine Performance Data CCEC NTA855-C/P/L360 Industrial Engine

Rated pointMaximum torque point
Maximum Power PointMaximum Torque PointMaximum Power PointMaximum Torque Point
Engine Speed (r/min)2100150018001500
Total Output Power (kW)268230220195
Torque (N·m)1220146411681245
Standard Fuel Line Supply Pressure (kPa)905786731593
Intake Manifold Pressure (kPa)1489910191
Mean Effective Pressure (kPa)1089131010481117
Average Piston Speed (m/s)10.77.69.17.6
Friction Power (kW)53294029
Inlet Flow (L/s)448N/A326N/A
Extraction Flow (L/s)1015N/A788N/A
Discharge Temperature (℃)443N/A460N/A
Heat Dissipation Of Coolant (kW)171144137127
Engine cooling water flow (L/s)9.26.67.86.6
——END——

 

System Technical Data of CCEC NT855-C250 Industrial Engine

Exhaust SystemMaximum Exhaust Back Pressure10 kPa
Recommended Exhaust Piping Size (Inner Diameter)127 mm
Air Intake SystemMaximum Intake Resistance For Light Duty Dry Air Filters— Clean Element3.74 kPa
Maximum Intake Resistance For Light Duty Dry Air Filters— Dirty Element6.22 kPa
Minimum Ash Storage Capacity Of Lightweight Air Filters53 g / L/s
Lubrication SystemNominal Operating Oil Pressure — Minimum Low Idle103 kPa
Nominal Operating Oil Pressure — Rated Speed241 – 345 kPs
Maximum Allowable Oil Temperature121
Total System Volume (Excluding Bypass Filters)38.6 L
Cooling SystemCoolant Volume — Single Machine20.8 L
Coolant Volume — With Radiator60.6 L
Maximum Allowable Coolant Resistance Outside The Engine34.5 2100 r/min – kPa
Maximum Cooling Water Static Pressure (Above Crankshaft Centerline)14 m
Standard Thermostat Temperature Range82 – 92
Minimum Allowable Pressure Cap Pressure48.2 kPa
Maximum Temperature Allowed In Radiator Upper Chamber100
Lowest Temperature Allowed In the Radiator Upper Chamber71
Minimum expansion space system volume of coolant5%
——END——
 

Scopes of Supply of CCEC NTA855-C/P/L450 Industrial Engine

Fuel System1. Fuel Transfer PumpExhuast System1. Exhuast Manifold
2. High-Pressure Fuel Pump2. Turbocharger
3. Fuel Filter3. Exhuast Elbow
Air Intake System1. Air Intake ManifoldStarting System1. Starter Motor
2. N/A2. Starter Rely
Cooling System1. Water PumpPower Output System1. Flywheel
2. Engine Fan2. Standard Flywheel Housing
3. Standard Radiator3. N/A
Lubricating System1. Oil PumpCharging System1. Charging Alternator
2. Oil Filter2. N/A
Engine Shut-Down System1. Engine Fuel Shut-Off SolenoidrEngine Mounting System1. Engine Mouting Bracket
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Air Compressor
——END——

Optional Accessories of CCEC NT855-C250 Industrial Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake Pre-HeaterExhuast System1. Muffler & Bellows
2. Air Intake Shut-Off Valve2. Flame Trap
3. Air Filter3. Spark Arrestor Type Muffler & Bellows
4. Air Intake Pre-Filter4. Dpf System
5. Air Filter Alarm System5. N/A
Fuel System1. Coarse FilterLubricating System1. Oil Pre-Heater.
2. Fuel Pre-Heater2. N/A
Starting System1. Manual Magnetic Dc ContactorCooling System1. Silent Type Radiator
2. Dual Ears Flywheel Housing2. Plateau Radiator
3. Spring Starter Motor3. Salt-Spray Resistant Radiator
4. Air Starter Motor4. Coolant Pre-Heater
5. Hydraulic Starter Motor5. Jacket Water Heater
6. Manual Magnetic Dc Contactor6. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Hydraulic Oil PumpControl System1. Can Add Engine Monitoring System, Contro System With Wiring Harness.
2. Air Conditioner Compressor2. Can Add Self-Protection System that Integrated with Alarm System.
Power Output System1. ClutchEngine Mounting System1. Shock Absorber Pad
——END——

Committed to Providing Stable and Reliable Premiem Power System for Global Construction Machinery Manufacturer Partners, ConeMac is A Sub-Brand of the EMAC Group that Focuses on Construction Equipment Application.
ConeMac’s Ranges of Products Mainly Inclduing Marine Construction Engines Power Pack, Construction Equipment Gearbox, Gear Reducer, Explosion-Proof Engines, Generator Set and Water Pump Set for Mining, Oil and Gas Field.
For More Information of Our Industrial Power System Products, You Are Welcome to Visit ConeMac Homepage: Conemac.cn

 

Modifiable Components of CCEC NTA855-C/P/L450 Industrial Engine

Air Intake System1. Installation Position of Air FilterCharging System1. 12V Charging Alternator for 12v Electric System
2. Upgrade to Heavy-Duty Type Air Fitler2. Explosion-Proof Charging Alternator
3. N/A3. Upgrading to Specified Brand and Speicifications of Charging Alternator
Exhuast System1. Water-Cooled Exhuast ManifoldLubricating System1. Oil Pan Position
2. Water-Cooled Turbocharger2. Number of Dipstick
3. Can Modify Installation Position and Direction of Turbocharger3. Position of Dipstick Can Choose from 6 Positions
4. N/A4. Can Modify Oil Filter to be Remote Installation
Engine Shut-Down System1. 12V Solenoid for 12V Electric SystemStarting System1. Upgrading to Specified Brand and Speicifications of Starter Motor
2. Explosion-Proof Solenoid2. 12V Starter Motor for 12V Electric System
Fuel System1. Upgrade to Fuel Fitler that Integrated with Fuel Transfer Pump and Fuel Pre-HearterEngine Auiliary Accessories1. All of auxiliary System can Choose Specified Brands and Specifications
2. N/A2. Additional Auxiliary Systems Can be Added for Special Applications
Cooling System1. Can Modify Engine fan Into Blower Fan or Suction FanPower Output System1. Can Modify Size of Flywheel Housing and Flywheel
2. Can Modify Central Position of Engine Cooling Fan2. Dual-Ear Flywheel Housing (For Twin-Starter System)
3. Can Choose Type of Engine Fan From Mechanical Type or Electric Type3. Some of Models can Modify Flywheel Housing Into PTO Integrated Type
4. N/A4. Engine Have Connecting Port of PTOs, That Able to Provide Power Output
Engine Mounting System1. Can Modify Engine Mouting Bracket
——END——

Note: All Above Data are Just for Referenece, All Data Might Change Without Notices or Update, Please Contact Our Sales Team to Confirm All Details Via WhatsApp or Email.

WhatsApp Online logo

Sales Team


Generator Engine - Mr. Haden Wu

Marine Engine - Mrs. Hailey Tang

Automotive Engine - Mr. Wells Luo

Industrial Engine - Mrs. Luna Fu

Pump Engine - Miss. Zora Zhou

Engine Parts-Miss. Nora

Sales Director - Mr. Jasper Lee      

Service Team


Customer Service - Mrs. Wendy Fu

Contact EMAC Now!

2 + 12 =

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the latest updates from www.ccec-engine.com

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest