Select Page

CCEC KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

CCEC KTTA19-C700(2100 RPM) Industrial Engine is 6-cylinder inline, 18.9 liters four-strokes engine with 159 mm (6.25 in) bore and 159 mm (6.25 in) stroke. KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine equipped with PT Fuel System, comes with Dual-stage turbocharger and Water-Air intercooler. The maximum power of the CCEC KTTA19-C700 industrial engine is 700 HP (522 kW) at 2100 RPM, and the maximum torque of the engine at 1300 RPM in this mode is 2731 N.m(2014 lb.ft). The Prime power of the CCEC KTTA19-C700 industrial engine is 554 HP (413 kW) at 1800 RPM, and the maximum torque of the engine at 1300 RPM in this mode is 2319 N.m(1710 lb.ft).

EMAC is a partner of CCEC for many years, we are a professional pump system solution supplier with many years of experience. We provide customers from all over the world with one-stop pump system solutions from pump system design to pump system supply, from installation to commissioning, and from after-sales. Providing sales service support for spare parts supply, EMAC is your reliable pump system partner, providing you with the best value for money and reliable system solutions.

1. Advanced design and sophisticated manufacturing to adapt to various harsh working conditions! High-strength parts, strong ability to work under heavy loads.
2. Cylinder block and cylinder head adopt integrated design. The occurrence of engine water leakage and oil leakage is prevented, and the parts are about 40% less than other similar engines. The failure rate is greatly reduced.
3. Using forged steel camshaft and crankshaft, high-strength cylinder block design, multiple parts cast on the cylinder block, high rigidity, high pressure resistance, good reliability, and longer service life.
4. The cylinder bore adopts a platform mesh honing design. The perfect geometric structure effectively prevents oil leakage, and the use of advanced technology such as new piston ring components and gasket crimping and molding reduces oil loss.
5. The five key systems of the electronically controlled engine are all developed by DCEC, and have been applied and verified in different fields around the world to ensure the excellent economy and reliability of the product.
6. By optimizing the control strategy and combining with the actual operating conditions of the equipment, the fuel economy can be further improved.

Technical Specifications

Basic Introduction of CCEC KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

Engine Model:KTTA19-C700
Engine Type: 4 Cycle; In-line 6-Cylinder Diesel
Displacement:18.9 L
Rated Speed:2100 RPM
Aspiration Method:Turbocharged & Aftercooled
Emission Standard:N/A
Bore*Storke:159 mm × 159 mm
Packing Size(L*W*H):N/A
Weight , Net Dry:1725 kg
Lead Time:15-30 Working Days
Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C
CCEC Industrial Engine 620×350 px-2
 

Engine Model

Rated Power

Aspiration

Curve & Datasheet

Compression Ratio

Fuel System

KT19-C450336 kW @ 2100 RPMTurbochargedC-4206-BN/APT Fuel Pump
KTA19-C/P/L525392 kW @ 2100 RPMTurbochargedC-4205-C15.5 : 1PT Fuel Pump
KT19-C.L600448 kW @ 2100 RPMTurbochargedC-4129-C15.5 : 1PT Fuel Pump
KTTA19-C700522 kW @ 2100 RPMTurbochargedP-4524-BN/APT Fuel Pump
——END——

 

General Infomation of CCEC KTTA19-C700  Industrial Engine

Engine ModelKTTA19-C700Standby PowerN/A
Maxi. Rating522 kW @ 2100 RPMEmission StandardN/A
Curve & DatasheetP-4524-BPeak TorqueN/A
Compression RatioN/ADisplacement18.9 L
Type4 Cycle; In-line 6-Cylinder DieselBore*Storke159 mm × 159 mm
Fuel SystemPT Fuel PumpDry Weight (Fan Hub to Flywheel Engine)1725 kg
AspirationTurbocharged & AftercooledWet Weight(Fan Hub to Flywheel Engine)2615 kg
ConfigurationD193077CX02Firing Order1-5-3-6-2-4
CPL Code Revision0951

Performance Data of CCEC KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

Minimum Low Idle Speed725 RPMMaximum No-Load Governed Speed2350 RPM
Maximum Overspeed Capability2625 RPM
Breakaway Torque at Minimum Unaided Start TemperatureN/A
Cranking Torque at Minimum Unaided Start Temperature556 N·m
Torque Available at Clutch Engagement (800 RPM)1207 N·m
Minimum Recommended Combined Converter and Hydraulic Stall Speed1600 RPM
Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Load Limi — Maximum Intermittent1500 lb
Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Load Limi — Maximum Continuous750 lb
Maximum Allowable Power From Front of CrankshafN/A
Maximum Allowable Power From Accessory Drive8 kW
Minimum Cranking Speed Required For Unaided Cold StartN/A
——END——

 

Engine Performance Data CCEC KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

MAXIMUMCONTINUOUS
RATEDPEAK TORQUERATEDPEAK TORQUE
Engine Speed (RPM)2100130018001300
Gross Power Output (kWm)522401413340
Torque (N·m)23742731N/A2319
Intake Manifold Pressure (mm Hg)160012191245991
Brake Mean Effective Pressure (kPa)1856182014621544
Piston Speed (m/s)11.17.49.57.4
Friction Horsepower (kWm)74365536
Intake Air Flow (litre/s)792467590420
Exhaust Gas Flow — Dry Manifold (litre/s)1955116614651048
Exhaust Gas Temperature — Dry Manifold442 ℃533 ℃456 ℃527 ℃
Heat Rejection to Ambient — Dry Manifold25.3 kWm38.7 kWm18.5 kWm29.1 kWm
Engine Water Flow (litre/min)13.98.61226.4
——END——

 

System Technical Data of CCEC KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

Exhaust SystemMaximum Allowable Back Pressure3.0 mm Hg
Exhaust Pipe Size Normally Acceptable (Dual Pipes)5.0 mm
Air Intake SystemMaximum Air Intake Air Restriction with Heavy Duty Air Cleaner — Clean Elemen381 mm H20
Maximum Air Intake Air Restriction with Heavy Duty Air Cleaner — Dirty Element635 mm H20
Minimum Allowable Dirt Holding Capacity with Heavy Duty Air Cleaner53 g / L/s
Lubrication SystemOil Pressure @ Idle Speed138 kPa
Oil Pressure @  Rated Speed380 – 518 kPs
Oil Flow at Rated Speed151 L/min
Maximum Allowable Oil Temperature121
Cooling SystemCoolant Capacity – Engine Only30 L
Maximum Coolant Friction Head External to Engine34 kPa
Maximum Static Head of Coolant Above Engine Crank Centerline18.3 m
Maximum Air Restrictions Across Radiator13 mm H20
Standard Thermostat (modulating) Range79-91 ℃
Maximum Coolant Pressure (Exclusive of Pressure Cap)241 kPa
Minimum Allowable Pressure Cap48 kPa
Maximum Top Tank Temperature for Cooling System95 ℃
Minimum Top Tank Temperature for Cooling System71
Minimum Allowable Fill Rate19 L/min
Maximum Allowable Initial Fill Time5 min
Minimum Allowable Coolant Expansion Space5%
Maximum Deaeration Time25 min
Minimum Allowable Drawdown11 L
——END——
 

Scopes of Supply of CCEC KTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

Fuel System1. Fuel Transfer PumpExhuast System1. Exhuast Manifold
2. High-Pressure Fuel Pump2. Turbocharger
3. Fuel Filter3. Exhuast Elbow
Air Intake System1. Air Intake ManifoldStarting System1. Starter Motor
2. N/A2. Starter Rely
Cooling System1. Water PumpPower Output System1. Flywheel
2. Engine Fan2. Standard Flywheel Housing
3. Standard Radiator3. N/A
Lubricating System1. Oil PumpCharging System1. Charging Alternator
2. Oil Filter2. N/A
Engine Shut-Down System1. Engine Fuel Shut-Off SolenoidrEngine Mounting System1. Engine Mouting Bracket
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Air Compressor
——END——

Optional Accessories of CCEC KTTA19-C700 Industrial Engine

Air Intake System1. Air Intake Pre-HeaterExhuast System1. Muffler & Bellows
2. Air Intake Shut-Off Valve2. Flame Trap
3. Air Filter3. Spark Arrestor Type Muffler & Bellows
4. Air Intake Pre-Filter4. Dpf System
5. Air Filter Alarm System5. N/A
Fuel System1. Coarse FilterLubricating System1. Oil Pre-Heater.
2. Fuel Pre-Heater2. N/A
Starting System1. Manual Magnetic Dc ContactorCooling System1. Silent Type Radiator
2. Dual Ears Flywheel Housing2. Plateau Radiator
3. Spring Starter Motor3. Salt-Spray Resistant Radiator
4. Air Starter Motor4. Coolant Pre-Heater
5. Hydraulic Starter Motor5. Jacket Water Heater
6. Manual Magnetic Dc Contactor6. N/A
Engine Auiliary Accessories1. Hydraulic Oil PumpControl System1. Can Add Engine Monitoring System, Contro System With Wiring Harness.
2. Air Conditioner Compressor2. Can Add Self-Protection System that Integrated with Alarm System.
Power Output System1. ClutchEngine Mounting System1. Shock Absorber Pad
——END——

Committed to Providing Stable and Reliable Premiem Power System for Global Construction Machinery Manufacturer Partners, ConeMac is A Sub-Brand of the EMAC Group that Focuses on Construction Equipment Application.
ConeMac’s Ranges of Products Mainly Inclduing Marine Construction Engines Power Pack, Construction Equipment Gearbox, Gear Reducer, Explosion-Proof Engines, Generator Set and Water Pump Set for Mining, Oil and Gas Field.
For More Information of Our Industrial Power System Products, You Are Welcome to Visit ConeMac Homepage: Conemac.cn

 

Modifiable Components of CCEC KT19-C700 Industrial Engine

Air Intake System1. Installation Position of Air FilterCharging System1. 12V Charging Alternator for 12v Electric System
2. Upgrade to Heavy-Duty Type Air Fitler2. Explosion-Proof Charging Alternator
3. N/A3. Upgrading to Specified Brand and Speicifications of Charging Alternator
Exhuast System1. Water-Cooled Exhuast ManifoldLubricating System1. Oil Pan Position
2. Water-Cooled Turbocharger2. Number of Dipstick
3. Can Modify Installation Position and Direction of Turbocharger3. Position of Dipstick Can Choose from 6 Positions
4. N/A4. Can Modify Oil Filter to be Remote Installation
Engine Shut-Down System1. 12V Solenoid for 12V Electric SystemStarting System1. Upgrading to Specified Brand and Speicifications of Starter Motor
2. Explosion-Proof Solenoid2. 12V Starter Motor for 12V Electric System
Fuel System1. Upgrade to Fuel Fitler that Integrated with Fuel Transfer Pump and Fuel Pre-HearterEngine Auiliary Accessories1. All of auxiliary System can Choose Specified Brands and Specifications
2. N/A2. Additional Auxiliary Systems Can be Added for Special Applications
Cooling System1. Can Modify Engine fan Into Blower Fan or Suction FanPower Output System1. Can Modify Size of Flywheel Housing and Flywheel
2. Can Modify Central Position of Engine Cooling Fan2. Dual-Ear Flywheel Housing (For Twin-Starter System)
3. Can Choose Type of Engine Fan From Mechanical Type or Electric Type3. Some of Models can Modify Flywheel Housing Into PTO Integrated Type
4. N/A4. Engine Have Connecting Port of PTOs, That Able to Provide Power Output
Engine Mounting System1. Can Modify Engine Mouting Bracket
——END——

Note: All Above Data are Just for Referenece, All Data Might Change Without Notices or Update, Please Contact Our Sales Team to Confirm All Details Via WhatsApp or Email.

WhatsApp Online logo

Sales Team


Generator Engine - Mr. Haden Wu

Marine Engine - Mrs. Hailey Tang

Automotive Engine - Mr. Wells Luo

Industrial Engine - Mrs. Luna Fu

Pump Engine - Miss. Zora Zhou

Engine Parts-Miss. Nora

Sales Director - Mr. Jasper Lee      

Service Team


Customer Service - Mrs. Wendy Fu

Contact EMAC Now!

7 + 8 =

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe to get the latest updates from www.ccec-engine.com

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest